Formula Drift Asia Round 4 – Okayama, Japan | Schedule of Events

Posted on

FDAsia-Round4

Formula Drift Asia Round 4 – Okayama, Japan Schedule of Events

USA Livestream times: 

Friday, December 12, 2014 – Qualifying

Eastern Standard Time:
6:40 PM – 8:20 PM  – Qualifying First Run
10:00 PM – 11:40 PM –  Qualifying Second Run

Pacific Standard Time
3:40 PM – 5:20 PM  – Qualifying First Run
7:00 PM – 8:40 PM –  Qualifying Second Run

USA Livestream times: 

Saturday, December 13, 2014 – Main Event

Eastern Standard Time
6:30 PM – 9:50 PM  – MAIN COMPETITION – Round of 32
11:20 PM – 11:50 PM –  OPENING CEREMONIES Top 16
11:50 PM – 2:10 AM –  MAIN COMPETITION – Round of 16

Pacific Standard Time
3:30 PM – 6:50 PM  – MAIN COMPETITION – Round of 32
8:20 PM – 8:50 PM –  OPENING CEREMONIES Top 16
8:50 PM – 11:10 PM –  MAIN COMPETITION – Round of 16

CLICK HERE TO WATCH LIVE and the official hashtags for the weekend are #formulad #formuladrift #FDJAPAN

Formula DRIFT ASIA Round 2 – Fuji Speedway | Motor Games Drivers List & Event Info

Posted on

表_outline

Formula DRIFT ASIA Round 2 – Fuji Speedway | Motor Games | will host the inaugural event at Fuji Speedway which will also be part of the FD Asia Championship in July 5-6, 2014 and a second competition in December of 2014 at Okayama International Circuit.   Don’t miss out on an excitement filled weekend of drifting as well as the Fatlace Offset Kings Meet, Mazda Festival, Silvia & 180 Meeting, Super Moto, FMX, time attack and extreme stunt bikes.

場内図

CLICK HERE TO PURCHASE TICKETS

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFORMATION

Formula DRIFT ASIA Round 2 – Fuji Speedway | Motor Games Unofficial Drivers List

Shun Qi Liu
Zhuo Liu
Fredric Aasbo
Ng Sheng Nain
Chi Lun Tang
Daynom Templeman
Oat Krerpradab
Masao Suenaga
Saranon Pronpatanarak
S Chanatpon Kerdpiam
Emmanual Amandio
Robert Whyte
Muhammad Zaiham Hamdan
Wan Johan Rahim
Kazuto Ichiyanagi
Mike Whiddett
Yoshiaki waki
Michihiro Takatori
Kiyotaka Yamazaki
Masataka Kawashima
Manabu Fujinaka
Yuki Inaoka
Kunihiko Teramachi
Tsutomu Fujio Yuji Tanaka
Koji Yamaguchi
Kazuya Bai
Daisuke Hasegawa
Yoshifumi Tadokoro
Tadahiro Fukada
Ikuo Saito
Noritsugu Totani
Seimi Tanaka
Masashi Yokoi
Atsushi Taniguchi
Hirohide Tanaka
Daigo Saito
Yuichiro Takahashi
Nobuhisa Sone
Katsuhiro Ueo
Takeshi Mogi
Robbie Nishida
Toshimitsu Mauda
Mito Shinnosuke
Masaki Kasahara
Shinji Minowa
Kitashiba Tomoyuki
Kuroi Takamasa
Shinozaki Yoshinori
Iizuka Kazuya
Takahashi Kuniaki